Beauty & Personal Care

OAT SEED OIL, CO2 EXTRACT ORGANIC

Oat Seed Oil can be used in hair care products to moisturise and condition the hair, reducing dryness and frizz. Its soothing properties can help calm an irritated scalp and promote a healthy scalp environment. The oil can be added to hair oils, masks, or conditioners to provide hydration, nourishment, and enhance the overall health and appearance of the hair. Oat Seed Oil is known for its moisturising and soothing properties, making it beneficial for various skin concerns. It can help hydrate and soften the skin, reduce inflammation, and calm irritated or sensitive skin. The oil's soothing properties make it suitable for addressing conditions such as eczema, psoriasis, or sunburn. Organic Co2 Extracted Oat Seed Oil can be used in skincare products such as creams, lotions, or serums to provide nourishment and promote healthy skin.
OAT SEED OIL, CO2 EXTRACT ORGANIC
Par : O&3 U.K. LIMITED


Description technique de OAT SEED OIL, CO2 EXTRACT ORGANIC

INCI Name :
Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Extract
Numéro du Produit:
469705
Unités de mesure
-

Vous souhaitez en savoir plus sur OAT SEED OIL, CO2 EXTRACT ORGANIC ?

Connectez-vous pour un accès complet à

Votre contact commercial

Documentation produit

Support Produit

Interactions entre les produits

Informations pertinentes de nos experts

Passation de commande et suivi de commande

Bonjour, comment pouvons-nous vous aider ?

OAT SEED OIL, CO2 EXTRACT ORGANIC - O&3 U.K. LIMITED | IMCD France