Beauty & Personal Care
INCI: Polyglyceryl-3 Diisostearate APPEARANCE: Slightly yellowish liquid RECOMMENDED CONCENTRATION: 1 - 4% HLB: 5 IMWITOR® PG3 DIS is a non-ionic emulsifier for W/O emulsions. In combination with IMWITOR® 600, it forms stable and light emulsions. IMWITOR® PG3 DIS also shows excellent dispersing properties for pigments and anorganic sunscreens. Hot and cold process. 100% natural based (ECOCERT/COSMOS approved; NOI of 1.0 according to ISO 16128).
IMWITOR PG3 DIS
Par : IOI OLEOCHEMICALS


Description technique de IMWITOR PG3 DIS

INCI Name :
Polyglyceryl-3 Diisostearate
Numéro du Produit:
310955
Unités de mesure
-

Vous souhaitez en savoir plus sur IMWITOR PG3 DIS ?

Connectez-vous pour un accès complet à

Votre contact commercial

Documentation produit

Support Produit

Interactions entre les produits

Informations pertinentes de nos experts

Passation de commande et suivi de commande

Bonjour, comment pouvons-nous vous aider ?

IMWITOR PG3 DIS - IOI OLEOCHEMICALS | IMCD France