EMPIGEN CDR 40R

INCI Name: Sodium Cocoamphoacetate, Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate


Description

40% active, liquid, Sodium Cocoamphoacetate (and) Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate. Mild amphoteric co-surfactant for use in cleaning products such as washing up liquids, carpet and hair shampoos, body wash and baby care. Excellent compatibility with anionic, non-ionic and cationic surfactants. Stable over a wide pH range. Helps mitigate irritation from primary surfactants. Improves foam quality even with soap and hard water. Preservative-free.

How can we help you with EMPIGEN CDR 40?

I am looking for...